Pleurisy Root Powder Wildcrafted

Kosher
Botanical Name:
Asclepias tuberosa
Origin:
United States
SKU:
201960-5

About This Product

1 lb of wildcrafted Pleurisy Root Powder

Common Names

Butterfly Weed, wind root, Canada root, silkweed, orange swallow wort, tuber root

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. May cause nausea and vomiting.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.