Sassafras Root Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Kosher
Botanical Name:
Sassafras albidum
Origin:
United States
SKU:
202090-3

About This Product

1 lb of wildcrafted Sassafras Root Bark Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Ague Tree, Saxifrax, Cinnamonwood, Saloop, Smelling-stick

Warning

Not for food use.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.