Senna Leaf Powder

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Senna alexandrina
Origin:
India
SKU:
202110-5
Kosher

About This Product

1 lb of Senna Leaf Powder

Common Names

American senna, locust plant, wild senna

Warning

This product contains Senna (Senna alexandrina). Read and follow directions carefully. Do not use if you have or develop diarrhea, loose stools, or abdominal pain because Senna may worsen these conditions and be harmful to your health. Consult your physician if you have frequent diarrhea or if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition.