Shavegrass Herb Powder (Horsetail) Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Equisetum spp.
Origin:
Croatia
SKU:
209565-5

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Shavegrass Herb Powder

Common Names

Horsetail, Scouring rush, equisetum, bottle brush

Warning

Not for use in persons with kidney disease.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.