Sheep Sorrel Herb C/S Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Rumex acetosella
Origin:
Croatia
SKU:
209570-3

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Sheep Sorrel Herb Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Common Field Sorrel, Common Sorrel, Red Top Sorrel

Warning

Individuals with a history of kidney stones should use this herb cautiously.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.