Shepherd's Purse Herb Organic

Organic
Botanical Name:
Capsella bursa pastoris
Origin:
Croatia
SKU:
209575-3

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Shepherd's Purse Herb

Common Names

Cocowort, shepherd's heart, pickpocket, toywort, St. James' weed, St. James' wort, St. Anthony's fire

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy.