Turmeric Standardized Extract

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Curcuma longa
Origin:
India
SKU:
220866-5

About This Product

1 lb of Turmeric Standardized Extract Powder that has been standardized to contain 95% curcumin.

Common Names

Curcumin, jiang huang

Ingredients

Turmeric (Curcuma longa) powdered extract (95% curcumin).