Uva Ursi Leaf Powder Organic

Organic
Botanical Name:
Arctostaphylos uva ursi
Origin:
Albania
SKU:
209605-5

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Uva Ursi Leaf Powder

Common Names

Bearberry, Hog cranberry, Kinnikinnick, Mountain Cranberry, Red bearberry, upland cranberry, wild cranberry, bear's grape

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.