Vervain Herb Cut & Sift Organic

Please note: We are transitioning to new packaging! During this process, you may receive product with either the new or old packaging as pictured above.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Verbena officinalis
Origin:
Albania/Croatia/Bulgaria
SKU:
209612-3
Organic
Kosher

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Vervain Herb Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

European Vervain, Pigeon's Grass, Holy Herb, Enchanter's Herb.

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy.