Watercress Herb C/S Organic

Organic
Botanical Name:
Nasturtium officinale
Origin:
Croatia/Bulgaria
SKU:
209618-3

About This Product

1 lb of certified organic Watercress Herb Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Water rocket, Water radish, Hedge mustard

Warning

Use with caution in cases of gastric and duodenal ulcers, inflammatory kidney disorders, and in children under four years of age.