White Oak Bark Powder Organic

Please note: We are transitioning to new packaging! During this process, you may receive product with either the new or old packaging as pictured above.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Quercus alba
Origin:
United States
SKU:
209611-5

About This Product

1 lb of Organic White Oak Bark Powder

Common Names

Tanner's bark

Warning

Topical use is cautioned in extensive cases of eczema or skin damage.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.