White Pepper Powder Organic

Organic
Botanical Name:
Piper nigrum
Origin:
Sri Lanka
SKU:
209905-51

About This Product

White Pepper

White pepper is allowed to fully ripen on the vine, and ultimately yields a whiter, cleaner pepper. It has a less pungent flavor, and is slightly milder than black pepper.

Common Names

Maricha, Gulmirch

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.