White Willow Bark Powder Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Salix alba
Origin:
Albania
SKU:
209614-5

About This Product

1 lb of Organic White Willow Bark Powder

Common Names

Willow, Salicin Willow

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.