Wild Yam Root C/S Organic (United States)

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Dioscorea villosa
Origin:
United States
SKU:
202310-3

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Wild Yam Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Colic Root, China Root, Devil's Bones, Rheumatism Root, Yuma

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.