Wild Yam Root Powder Organic (China)

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Dioscorea opposita
Origin:
China
SKU:
209619-5
Organic

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Wild Yam Root Powder

Common Names

Colic Root, China Root, Devil's Bones, Rheumatism Root, Yuma

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.