Wood Betony Herb Powder Wildcrafted

Botanical Name:
Stachys officinalis
Origin:
Bulgaria
SKU:
202365-5

About This Product

1 lb of wildcrafted Wood Betony Herb Powder

Common Names

Bishopswort, Betony, Stachys betonica

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.