Wormwood Herb Powder Organic

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Artemisia absinthium
Origin:
Bulgaria/Croatia
SKU:
209615-5
Organic
Kosher

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Wormwood Herb Powder

Common Names

Absinthium, green ginger, absinthe, old woman, southernwood

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Not for long-term use; do not exceed recommended dose.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.