Yucca Root Powder Wildcrafted

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Yucca schidigera
Origin:
Mexico
SKU:
202400-5
Kosher

About This Product

Yucca Root

1 lb of wildcrafted Yucca Root Powder.

Common Names

Spanish Dagger, Spanish Bayonet, Needle Palm

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.