Organic Arrowroot Powder

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Arrowroot

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Manihot esculenta

Common Names: Cassava, Manihot, Manicot, Yuca, Tapioca, Mandioca

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Arrowroot Powder 1 lb Thailand 205025-51
$4.67
Organic Arrowroot Powder 1 lb Thailand 209714-51
$5.33
Organic Arrowroot Powder 4 oz Thailand 209715-54
$3.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Arrowroot Powder (Manihot esculenta)

Latin Name: Manihot esculenta
Common Names: Arrowroot Powder

Arrowroot Powder, which is also called Manihot esculenta, is commonly used as a thickening agent for sauces, fruit pie fillings, glazes and puddings.

We source our superior quality natural and organic Arrowroot Powder from Thailand. Like all of our organic bulk spices, we've sought out the finest growers to ensure your completely satisfaction with every Arrowroot Powder purchase from Starwest.

After our organic herbs and spices are shipped to us from their country of origin, we put them through a strict quality assurance process. This process includes inspecting, cleaning and blending the organic spices ourselves, as well as testing samples of the spices in our lab. We go through all of these steps so we can offer you a 100% satisfaction guarantee with every bulk spices order.

If you have questions about Arrowroot Powder or would like additional information about any of the premium quality seasoning blends or spices we offer, please contact our helpful customer service department today. You can reach us Monday through Friday from 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. by calling 1-800-800-4372. We would be happy to help you place your order by phone or assist you any other way we can.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Arrowroot

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test