Organic Dandelion Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Dandelion Leaf

Botanical Name: Taraxacum officinale

Common Names: Blowball, cankerwort, dent de lion, lion's tooth, priest's crown, pu gong ying, puffball, swine snout, white endive, wild endive

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Dandelion Leaf C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 201385-31
$13.92
Dandelion Leaf Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 201385-51
$14.83
Organic Dandelion Leaf C/S 1 lb Croatia 209245-31
$16.50

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Dandelion Leaf C/S 4 oz Croatia 209245-34
$6.00

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Dandelion Leaf Powder 1 lb Croatia 209245-51
$20.83

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Dandelion Leaf Powder 4 oz Croatia 209245-54
$7.00

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Dandelion Leaf (Taraxacum officinale)

Latin Name: Taraxacum officinale
Common Names: Dandelion Leaf

Taraxacum officinale is the Latin name for the common dandelion that produces Dandelion Leaf. These herbs are very common throughout the world, to the point that they are considered a weed. The leaves of these herbs are gathered in the spring season and then dried for use.

The dried c/s organic Taraxacum officinale leaves may be used to make a tea. Organic Dandelion Leaf is commonly used for its diuretic properties. Taraxacum officinale dried herbs are naturally high in potassium salts. Bulk dandelion leaf powder is also has stimulant properties. It is not advised to take dandelion herbs if your bile ducts are blocked or gall bladder is inflamed, or if you have a blockage of the intestines.

Reputable producers in Croatia supply us with our highest quality Taraxacum officinale bulk herbs. Wholesale organic herbs including dandelion are available in quantities of one pound and greater. You will contribute to sustainably produced herbs when shopping with us because we are members of both the United Plant Savers and the Herb Research Foundation, and when we ship your bulk organic herbs order we use recycled paper and packing materials when possible. A battery of stringent tests ensures that you are getting top quality Dandelion dried herbs when you place an order with us.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

great

Rating:
great for making your own tea

by will on November 17, 2014

Product: Dandelion Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Dandelion Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

 
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test