Organic Rosehips C/S (Seedless)

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Rosehips

Botanical Name: Rosa canina

Common Names: Dog rose, Hep tree, hip tree, wild brier, brier rose, hip fruit

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Rosehips C/S 4 oz Chile 209540-34
$6.17
Organic Rosehips C/S (Seedless) 1 lb Chile 209540-31
$17.17
Organic Rosehips Powder 1 lb Chile 209540-51
$19.67
Organic Rosehips Powder 4 oz Chile 209540-54
$6.75
Organic Rosehips Whole 1 lb Chile 209540-01
$9.83
Organic Rosehips Whole 4 oz Chile 209540-04
$4.50
Rosehips C/S (Seedless) Wildcrafted 1 lb Chile 202055-31
$15.75
Rosehips Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Chile 202055-51
$16.25
Rosehips Whole Wildcrafted 1 lb Chile 202055-01
$6.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A


We offer premium quality, bulk rosehips - both wildcrafted and organic - in whole, cut, and powdered form. We also offer rosehip tea, as well as unrefined rosehip oil.
4.8 Stars Overall   
 4 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Product of high Quality

Rating:
The products was shipped in excellent standard and well packaged -

for future use i will prefer to buy the seedless kind.

by Ani on November 18, 2014

Product: Rosehips

Vitamin C and hoof care

Rating:
I give 1 tblsp in my horses Dailey supplemental bucket.
Great for immune system boost and strong hoof care.

by Horse Girl on August 5, 2014

Product: Rosehips Whole Wildcrafted

Rosehips

Rating:
All horses benefit from this wonderful herb, really keeps up their immune system

by Amy on July 25, 2014

Product: Rosehips

best

Rating:
Many years ago, my Mom insisted I take rose hips for the vitamin C and the additional qualities she associated with rose hips.
I prefer the organic rose hips; steeping them in a tea pot overnight, and using the liquid as part of my nightly tea routine. I eat the softened rose hips, seeds and all, and give them to my husband when he has a mild fever, cough, and runny or stuffed nose. We don't use anything else but organic rose hips.

by smoocher on April 14, 2014

Product: Organic Rosehips Whole

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test