Squawvine Herb C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Squawvine Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Mitchella repens

Common Names: Partridge Berry checkerberry, deerberry, twin-berry,

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Squawvine Herb C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202155-31
$81.67
Squawvine Herb C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 202155-34
$24.83
Squawvine Herb Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202155-51
$88.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Squawvine Herb (Mitchella repens )

Latin Name: Mitchella repens
Common Names: Squawvine Herb

Starwest Botanicals, a certified bulk herbs processor, is pleased to offer both cut and sifted as well as a powdered form of Squawvine Herb to our online shoppers. Cut and sifted forms of herbs are cut from one-eighth to three-eighths of an inch in size, after which the cut herbs are sifted to remove smaller parts, leaving a very uniformly sized particle. Powdered herbs from Starwest Botanicals will routinely fit through a sixty-mesh screen. All of our premium dried herbs, including Squawvine Herb, go through rigorous testing in-house to ensure a quality herbal product.

Mitchella repens is the botanical name for Squawvine Herb. Our certified kosher Mitchella repens also is known by the common names of twin berry, deer berry, checker berry and Partridge berry. It is commonly used to generally improve health as a tonic.

The Squawvine Herb that Starwest stocks comes to us from directly sourced United States'-based producers. We are committed to offering excellent customer service with the highest quality herbal products at fair prices to all of our valued customers.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Squawvine Herb

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test