Organic Wormwood Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Wormwood Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Artemisia absinthium

Common Names: Absinthium, green ginger, absinthe, old woman, southernwood

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Wormwood Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209615-31
$14.00
Organic Wormwood Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209615-34
$5.50
Organic Wormwood Herb Powder 1 lb Croatia 209615-51
$17.17
Wormwood Herb C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 202375-31
$12.33
Wormwood Herb Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 202375-51
$15.50
Wormwood Herb Powder Wildcrafted. 4 oz Bulgaria 202375-54
$5.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Wormwood Herb (Artemisia absinthium)

Latin Name: Artemisia absinthium
Common Names: Wormwood Herb

Wormwood herb is also known as Artemisia absinthium, green ginger, absinthe, old women and southernwood. (Please note: Wormwood should not be used during pregnancy or while nursing. Wormwood herb is not for long-term use and you should not exceed the recommended dose.)

Like all of our superior quality bulk herbs, we only source our Wormwood Herb from the finest and most environmentally conscious growers worldwide. We also put our bulk organic herbs through a stringent quality assurance process to ensure you are happy with every bulk herbs order. After our sourced herbs arrive at our private, state-of-the-art processing facility, we clean, mill, blend and package themselves so we can inspect their quality at all phases of the production process. We then send our herbs to an independent laboratory to be tested for aroma, color, texture and taste.

If you would like to learn more about the natural and organic bulk herbs we offer, please feel free to contact our customer service department anytime between 8:00 a.m. and 5:00 p.m. PST at 1-800-800-4372. We would be happy to answer any questions you have about our herbs or help you place your bulk herbs order.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Not for long-term use; do not exceed recommended dose.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Wormwood Herb

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test