Yohimbe Bark C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Yohimbe Bark

Botanical Name: Pausinystalia yohimbe

Common Names: Yohimbe Bark, Johimbe, aphrodine, corynine, quebrachine

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Yohimbe Bark C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Cameroon 202398-31
$19.50
Yohimbe Bark C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz Cameroon 202398-34
$6.92
Yohimbe Bark Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Cameroon 202398-51
$23.17

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Yohimbe Bark Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz Cameroon 202398-54
$9.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Yohimbe Bark

Latin Name: Pausinystalia yohimbe
Common Names: Yohimbe Bark

Our Yohimbe Bark, which comes to us directly from our grower in Africa, comes in powdered as well as cut and sifted forms. This bark is certified kosher and wild crafted, meaning that it is both grown and harvested in the wild. Yohimbe Bark, which comes from the Pausinystalia yohimbe tree, also is known by the common names of Johimbe, aphrodine, corynine and quebrachine.

Yohimbe Bark should not be used if you have liver and/or kidney diseases, nor if the prostrate gland or sexual organs are chronically inflamed. It is not recommended that this dried herb be taken long term. It can also accelerate the action of pharmaceutical MAO-inhibitors. As with any herb, you should consult a healthcare professional before taking Yohimbe Bark.

Starwest Botanicals is a certified bulk herbs processor that is committed to providing you value every time you shop with us. We do this by offering only the highest quality herbs at fair prices with exceptional customer service. We process, including the milling, blending and packaging, all of our dried herbs in-house at our processing facilities in order to control every step of the process for quality. All of our dried bulk herbs come with a complete satisfaction guarantee..

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Not for use in persons with liver or kidney diseases or in chronic inflammation of the sexual organs or prostate gland. Not for excessive or long-term use.

4.8 Stars Overall   
 4 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

yohimbe bark

Rating:
great quality as always from Star. Works well for many things including male enhancement.

by swim on December 16, 2015

Product: Yohimbe Bark C/S Wildcrafted

good producct

Rating:
good product

by donna on November 7, 2015

Product: Yohimbe Bark

Yohimbe Yeah

Rating:
Genuine yohimbe has become hard to find in Texas. Herb stores which usuallly carried it now say they can't get it, don't know when they will get another shipment. Getting the genuine African bark at a cheaper price than I was accusotmed to paying was a real surprise. I am completely satisfied with the yohimbe and looking forward to trying other Starwest products.

by Mpinduzi on October 28, 2015

Product: Yohimbe Bark C/S Wildcrafted

yohimbe

Rating:
Does the trick. thanks

by Will on October 21, 2015

Product: Yohimbe Bark

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Yohimbe Bark

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test