Organic Chaste Tree Berries Powder

Organic Chaste Tree Berries Powder

Botanical Name: Vitex agnus castus

Common Names: Chaste tree fruit, monk's pepper

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209200-54Size: 4 oz

$6.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 ounces of Organic Chaste Tree Berries Powder

Warning: Chaste Tree is not recommended for use with hormonal contraceptives.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Chaste Tree Berry Powder

Rating:
I have a 30 year old pony with Cushings disease. Along with Prasend the vet suggested EquiThrive FLEX to top the pony's feed. It was expensive and I was unable to see a lot of improvement. The pony would sometime lay in his stall and was hard to get on his feet in the morning and would drag his stiff legs behind him barely and slowly getting out of the barn. My vet gave me a 1 pound bag of Chaste Tree Berry Powder to try and withing a month this pony was moving much better and now is spunky feeling and even runs with the mares. I discontinued using the EquiThrive Flex. For an old horse with Cushings he moves very well compared to before. My vet was very pleased with the results and has recommended this product to two other horse owners and they apparently are as excited about their horses improvement as I am. AMAZING what organic products can do!

by Richard on December 4, 2015

Product: Organic Chaste Tree Berries Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Chaste Tree Berries Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test