Chamomile Flowers Whole

Chamomile Flowers Whole

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita

Common Names: Hungarian chamomile, wild chamomile, German Chamomile

Origin: Egypt

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 201235-01Size: 1 lb

$20.67
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Chamomile Flowers Whole

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

4.8 Stars Overall   
 5 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Heavenly Scent

Rating:
Excellant. Smells devine and tastes delicious. The herb is not crushed in anyway. The flowers, leaves, and stems are whole. I was impressed by the size and beauty of the flowers. I will definitely buy this product again when I run out, which may be soon, because it makes such a tasty tea. I also make a hydrosol with it along with calendula and rose petals. I won't use any other kind of chamomile for my hydrosol.

by Kibby on January 6, 2016

Product: Chamomile Flowers Whole

Great tea, terrible packaging

Rating:
Got a bag of this tea and 6 lbs of salt, and when it arrived in the mail the salt was all piled on top of the tea, the tea is now more of a compressed brick (come on really..?).. other then that all is well.

by Cham on December 31, 2015

Product: Chamomile Flowers Whole

CHAMOMILE Has alowed me to get a great night sleep.

Rating:
Excellent prices....Excellent Product....Will buy Again and Again

by ALAN G. on August 21, 2015

Product: Chamomile Flowers Whole

Great Products

Rating:
This was my first order. Shipment was correct and quick. Packaging was good and I am glad to have found a good source for this product. I intend to use it in making heat packs for my family.

by Annie on December 10, 2014

Product: Chamomile Flowers Whole

top quality

Rating:
this was my first time ordering from Starwest, but it won't be the last. this is some of the most fragrant and beautifully dried chamomile i've ever seen.

by ryn on November 4, 2014

Product: Chamomile Flowers Whole

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Chamomile Flowers Whole

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test