Organic Comfrey Root Powder

Organic Comfrey Root Powder

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Symphytum officinale

Common Names: Slippery root, knitbone, blackwort, bruisewort, healing herb

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209230-51Size: 1 lb

$21.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb. of Organic Comfrey Root Powder

Warning: For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Organic Comfrey Root Powder

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test