Myrrh Gum Powder

Myrrh Gum Powder Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Commiphora molmol

Common Names: Mo Yao, abyssinica, heerabol

Origin: Somalia

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 201850-54Size: 4 oz

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Myrrh Gum Powder. Contains 2% Silicon Dioxide as an anti-caking agent.

Ingredients: Contains up to 2% Silicon Dioxide as an Anti Caking Agent.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

great herb

Not only did it come very fast, the packaging was excellent. Top quality too. Already told my friends about yall

by olrog on May 25, 2015

Product: Myrrh Gum Powder Wildcrafted

The Best!

I have purchased myrrh from several different sources and there is no doubt that Starwest has the highest quality myrrh available. You may find it cheaper from other suppliers but you will not find better myrrh anywhere.

by wiseman3 on November 27, 2014

Product: Myrrh Gum Powder Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Myrrh Gum Powder Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.