Organic Hydrangea Root Powder

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Hydrangea Root

Botanical Name: Hydrangea arborescens

Common Names: Seven Barks, Wild Hydrangea

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Hydrangea Root C/S 1 lb United States 209368-31
$35.58
Organic Hydrangea Root C/S 4 oz United States 209368-34
$11.67
Organic Hydrangea Root Powder 1 lb United States 209368-51
$41.67
Organic Hydrangea Root Powder 4 oz United States 209368-54
$13.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Hydrangea Root

Hydrangea Root is said to have been used with great advantage by the Cherokee Indians, but it is not intended for long-term use.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 3 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Superior products

Rating:
Starwest continuously provides quality herbs that are fresher than most companies I have dealt with

by Jai on August 19, 2015

Product: Organic Hydrangea Root Powder

Got what I needed

Rating:
Received my product in good order. Good service.

by Sharing411 on June 2, 2015

Product: Organic Hydrangea Root C/S

Great

Rating:
It's the only herb / product that dissolves my kidney stones!!!!!

by Bob W. on August 22, 2014

Product: Organic Hydrangea Root C/S

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Hydrangea Root

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test