- Product Q&A
Jojoba Oil is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from cold pressing the seeds of the Jojoba Plant (Simmondsia chinensis). Jojoba Oil is actually a naturally occurring, liquefied form of vegetable wax. It is widely used in skin care and hair care products because its components have a striking similarity with that of sebum, an oily matter secreted by the oil glands present under the skin's surface. It is this oily substance that gives the soft and smooth texture to the human skin and hair. Jojoba oil acts as an excellent moisturizer, and it supplies the skin with adequate moisture without blocking the skin pores. Jojoba is perfect in face moisturizers, skin care creams, shampoo and conditioners, body oils, soaps, and lip balms.
Organic Jojoba Oil: Organic Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis), Unrefined.
Jojoba Oil: Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis), Unrefined.
Packaging: To preserve and maintain their beneficial properties for years, our 1 oz, 4 oz, and 16 oz Natural Oils and Skin Care Products are packaged in light resistant, dark glass amber bottles with a pressure sealed lid and a taper seal poly liner. This elegant bottle is the perfect way to protect light-sensitive liquids, because the dark amber glass helps prevent light degradation. The 1 gallon sizes are packaged in a high-density polyethylene (HDPE) jug, with a tight-fitting plastic lid to help protect contents from moisture and air.
This is good Jojoba Oil
by Sunshine on March 7, 2016
Product: Jojoba Oil (Unrefined)
Write Your Own Review
Questions & Answers for Jojoba Oil
Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.
Your request has been submitted successfully.As soon as
the item is back in-stock we will notify you via email.
Thank you for your patience.