Organic Raspberry Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Raspberry Leaf

Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus

Common Names: Hindberry, wild red raspberry, reapberry

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Raspberry Leaf C/S 1 lb Croatia 209530-31
$14.75
Organic Raspberry Leaf C/S 4 oz Croatia 209530-34
$5.67
Organic Raspberry Leaf Powder 1 lb Germany 209530-51
$27.00
Organic Raspberry Leaf Powder 4 oz Germany 209530-54
$9.33
Raspberry Leaf C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Croatia 202015-31
$11.58
Raspberry Leaf Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Germany 202015-51
$20.42
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Raspberry Leaf (Rubus idaeus)

Latin Name: Rubus idaeus
Common Names: Raspberry Leaf

Starwest Botanicals is happy to offer you the highest quality Raspberry Leaf as part of our extensive selection of bulk herbs and spices. Raspberry Leaf is also commonly called hindberry leaf, wild Raspberry Leaf, reapberry leaf and Rubus idaeus leaf.

Like many of our other superior quality bulk herbs, you can purchase Raspberry Leaf in several different forms through our website. You can select natural, cut and sifted (C/S), organic C/S, or natural or organic Raspberry Leaf powder. Only the finest growers in the world cultivate the natural herbs and organic herbs we offer, so you can be assured of their quality and potency. We are so confident that you will be satisfied with all your herbs purchases from Starwest, that we offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee with every order.

To learn more about any of the wholesale organic herbs we offer, please feel free to contact our knowledgeable customer service staff at 1-800-800-4372 anytime between 8:00 a.m. and 5:00 p.m. PST time. We would be happy to answer any questions you may have or assist you with your bulk herbs order.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 9 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Excellent!

Rating:
I'm so pleased with your raspberry Leaf Tea. I ordered 2 one pound packages. Excellent in all regards: customer service, online website, fast shipping/delivery, packaging, price and most of all quality/taste of the product. This was my first order from you--many more to come.

by Herb tea lover on June 19, 2015

Product: Raspberry Leaf

works awesome on both me and the mare

Rating:
This product was purchased for my mare for hormonal issues and I decided to try it. Works great and much cheaper for the both of us.

by Elly on April 2, 2015

Product: Raspberry Leaf

my order with Starwest botanicals

Rating:
Good tasting tea. Good packaging quality. All teas that I have received from this company are wonderful. Thank you for such fast delivery!

by Dzeneta on January 4, 2015

Product: Raspberry Leaf

A lot!

Rating:
Recommended to me to drink during pregnancy and I have no complaints. It's a mild taste and has been quite pleasant during the cold, wet weather we've been experiencing. The 1 lb bag is a very big bag if you're drinking it with a teaspoon or two per drink. I suppose the people feeding it to livestock go through them pretty quickly, but it's going to take me well beyond this pregnancy to use the entire bag! There are some stalks mixed with the leaves, but I don't have any complaints with the quality.

by NH on January 2, 2015

Product: Raspberry Leaf

Red Raspberry Tea

Rating:
Great product, Great Service. So many health benefits for red raspberry tea. Drink up!

by Ange on December 8, 2014

Product: Organic Raspberry Leaf C/S

More economical than specialty products

Rating:
We use the leaves for our mare & mollies. Even though mules are sterile, they still PMS in the pasture. This product helps maintain calm in the pasture. We also feed it to our gelding as it seems to help his digestion

by Chipmunk on October 28, 2014

Product: Raspberry Leaf

Red raspberry leaf c/s wildcrafted

Rating:
I have been using this product as a hormone regulator for my mare (horse). After purchasing a product packaged for equine, Mare Magic I started researching Red raspberry leaf. It is more cost effective to purchase the leaf from you!!! Better price!!

by Tamara on October 21, 2014

Product: Raspberry Leaf

Excellent product & quality

Rating:
I use this for my horse - it has a profound natural ability to calm her heat cycles and quiet her mood. I find the quality, consistency, and price of this product unbeatable. I usually buy 3-5 bags at a time.

by cowgirlhelen on August 24, 2014

Product: Raspberry Leaf

great for moody mare

Rating:
I buy these for my horse. Works to keep hormones balanced and much less expensive than the products sold for horses with the same ingredients

by horse lover on June 19, 2014

Product: Raspberry Leaf

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Raspberry Leaf

What does 'wildcrafted' mean?
-8
Question by: Freddy on August 20, 2014
Wildcrafted means that the product is collected where it is found growing wildly. It has not been farmed.
Answer by: Starwest Staff on August 25, 2014
-9
Is this caffeine free?
-37
Question by: sugh on April 10, 2014
Yes, this item is caffeine free - it's just natural raspberry leaf.
Answer by: Starwest Staff on April 10, 2014
32

You may also like

 
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test