Organic Borage Herb C/S

Organic Borage Herb C/S

Botanical Name: Borago officinalis

Common Names: Starflower, ox's tongue, Bugloss

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209168-34Size: 4 oz

$11.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Borage Herb Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

very good

Rating:
The Roman legionaries took this herb in a chewing fashion or with hot water, making a tea, to give them courage and to strengthen their resolve in battle. Borage has a soothing effect to lift you out of depression, reduces fevers and as a facial cream cures dry sensitive skin.

by Borage/starflower on October 10, 2016

Product: Organic Borage Herb C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Borage Herb C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test