Organic Shepherds Purse Herb

Organic Shepherds Purse Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Capsella bursa pastoris

Common Names: Cocowort, shepherd's heart, pickpocket, toywort, St. James' weed, St. James' wort, St. Anthony's fire

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209575-34Size: 4 oz

$5.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
4 oz. of Organic Shepherds Purse Herb

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Individuals with a history of kidney stones should use this herb cautiously.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Organic Shepherds Purse Herb

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test