Organic Cayenne Powder 35K H.U.

Organic Cayenne Powder 35K H.U.

Botanical Name: Capsicum annum

Common Names: Capsicum, red pepper, hot pepper

Origin: India

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209745-51Size: 1 lb

$12.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Cayenne Powder 35,000 H.U.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great product. Would recommend to everyone.

Rating:
Seems to be the most organic and the taste is great. It doesn't have that 'burnt' taste from grinding at too high a temperature as some do. This is the second or third pound I've ordered of the 35 HU from this company and has always been consistent.

by Tami on February 6, 2015

Product: Organic Cayenne Powder 35K H.U.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Cayenne Powder 35K H.U.

is this product irradiated?
7
Question by: dave on April 17, 2014
No, it is not. None of our herbs and spices are irradiated.
Answer by: Starwest Staff on April 17, 2014
6
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test