Organic Chicory Root Raw C/S

Organic Chicory Root Raw C/S

Botanical Name: Cichorium intybus

Common Names: Succory, wild chicory, wild succory,coffeeweed

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209206-31Size: 1 lb

$22.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Chicory Root Raw Cut and Sifted (C/S)
4.5 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

I am Satisfied!

Rating:
Good products Starwest you' re a star.
The chicory roots are fresh it is my daily medicinal tea.
The delivery of the product was promptly, it came the day they say it will be deliver.
I will order soon more of your fresh herbs!
Thank-you

by Martha on June 30, 2016

Product: Organic Chicory Root Raw C/S

Hard to find product, looks good

Rating:
The chicory root looks great. I had a hard time finding unroasted root but finally did. Thanks guys!

by Cindy on March 24, 2015

Product: Organic Chicory Root Raw C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Chicory Root Raw C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test