Organic Brown Flax Seed Whole

Organic Brown Flax Seed Whole

Botanical Name: Linum usitatissimum

Common Names: Linseed

Origin: Kazakhstan

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209315-01Size: 1 lb

$9.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Whole Brown Flax Seed

Warning: When taken as a bulk-forming laxative, flax should not be used in persons with bowel obstruction or with abnormal esophageal or intestinal narrowing. Flax Seed should be taken with at least 200 ml (6 oz) of water.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great products. Fast and quick follow through customer service.

Rating:
Shipment came quickly and received 2 calls about back ordered product. Great doing business with you. Thanks.

by M. on March 1, 2016

Product: Organic Brown Flax Seed Whole

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Brown Flax Seed Whole

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test