Organic Hawthorn Berry Powder

Organic Hawthorn Berry Powder

Botanical Name: Crataegus laevigata

Common Names: May flower, quickthorn, whitehorn

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209349-51Size: 1 lb

$22.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Hawthorn Berry Powder
4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great product with caveats

Rating:
As usual with Starwest, this is a high quality product, with great customer service to back it up. I would have preferred a coarser grind as it would then be more miscible in water. Also, recyclable or reusable packaging would be more to my liking than the current mylar pouches

by Bill Minor on November 13, 2015

Product: Organic Hawthorn Berry Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Hawthorn Berry Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test