Organic Juniper Berries Whole

Organic Juniper Berries Whole

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis

Common Names: Common Juniper,Juniper Bush

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209375-01Size: 1 lb

$18.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Juniper Berries Whole

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use exceeding six weeks in succession. Use with caution in persons with inflammatory kidney disease.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

The best Organic Juniper Berries

Rating:
Juniper berries are my favorite berry. These berries are the freshest and tasteiest berries. I love their healthy antioxident benefits also. Thank you Starwest Botanicals for the great value with everything you supply.

by Ritzk on June 7, 2016

Product: Organic Juniper Berries Whole

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Juniper Berries Whole

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test