Organic Life Everlasting Flowers

Organic Life Everlasting Flowers

Botanical Name: Helichrysum stoechas

Common Names: Common Shrubby Everlastin, Eternal Flower, Goldilocks, Perpetua

Origin: Bulgaria

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209417-01Size: 1 lb

$31.42
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Life Everlasting Flower

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Very happy, exceeded my expectations

Rating:
This is my first purchase from Starwest Botanicals and i couldn't be more happy.The herb came in a large mylar type package, it is a lot in a pound, more than i expected.This herb is so popular that it is always sold out most places and i wanted to get ready for the cold winter nights, i make a wonderful tea with organic herbs.The taste of this herb is clean , i will be buying from here again.

by kshowes on October 4, 2016

Product: Organic Life Everlasting Flowers

Excellent Product

Rating:
My husband and I have been drinking this freshly brewed herbal tea two to three times a day 15-30 minutes before meal for one month. Then, after a two-month break, we continue drinking this herbal tea again (one month). We repeat this cycle four times a year. I could assure that this herbal tea is an excellent liver cleanser.

This is a great quality herb. I would highly recommend Organic Life Everlasting Flowers to everybody who has some problems with his or her liver.

by Tatyana on November 6, 2015

Product: Organic Life Everlasting Flowers

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Life Everlasting Flowers

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test