Red Root C/S

Red Root C/S Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Ceanothus americanus

Common Names: Red Indian Paint, Tetterwort, Blood root, Indian paint, Indian plant, red paint root, sanguinariat

Origin: United States

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 202020-31Size: 1 lb

$37.08
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Red Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)
4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Redroot Decoction

Rating:
Used redroot to make a decoction, use twice daily for 4 months for respiratory and for rheumatoid arthritis(with organic vinegar & cat's claw). The product is clean, easy to work with, and makes a rich red tea.

by Jan on March 16, 2016

Product: Red Root C/S Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Red Root C/S Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test