Organic Stevia Leaf C/S

Organic Stevia Leaf C/S

Botanical Name: Stevia rebaudiana

Common Names: Kaa he-he, sweet herb of Paraguay, honey leaf

Origin: India

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209587-31Size: 1 lb

$22.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Stevia Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)
5.0 Stars Overall   
 6 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great

Rating:
I grind up the stevia leaf in a coffee blender and then use it as a sweetner in coffee and any other food or drink items that need sugar.
I am very pleased with the product.

by Bob on March 27, 2017

Product: Organic Stevia Leaf C/S

good product

Rating:
I purchased the pound bag after trying the smaller size. The stevia powder is good. I use the product daily in my protein drinks. Really has cut down on my sugar intake.

by pema on March 10, 2017

Product: Organic Stevia Leaf C/S

Stevia is Stevia I guess

Rating:
I bought the stevia to sweeten the hibiscus, hawthorn, holy basil tea I make. Like all Starwest products this was packaged nicely and of very good quality.

by Mike In Bmore on March 6, 2017

Product: Organic Stevia Leaf C/S

good, fine, tasty

Rating:
The stevia I received has all the good qualities from past orders I have made. The taste is great, the fineness of the powder works for the different things I like to use it in, and the color is fantastic. It is really a well-sourced and well-prepared package of stevia.

by Travis on February 3, 2016

Product: Organic Stevia Leaf C/S

Sweet

Rating:
We love a few teaspoons of stevia with our favorite tea blend in the coffee pot filter for a wonderful sweet pot of tea. Very nice. Thanks very much.

by Clare on December 14, 2015

Product: Organic Stevia Leaf C/S

Truly wonderful!

Rating:
I truly appreciated being notified when the product I wanted to order was back in stock! It was a wonderful experience and I love the product ~ thank you!

by Bekah on August 12, 2014

Product: Organic Stevia Leaf C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Stevia Leaf C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test