Organic Stevia Leaf Powder

Organic Stevia Leaf Powder

Botanical Name: Stevia rebaudiana

Common Names: Kaa he-he, sweet herb of Paraguay, honey leaf

Origin: India

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209587-51Size: 1 lb

$24.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Stevia Leaf Powder
4.9 Stars Overall   
 8 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

I really like the stevia.

Rating:
I think it is a good product. I would recommend it to anyone.

by shorty on September 19, 2016

Product: Organic Stevia Leaf Powder

Good job

Rating:
I love green stevia because it is all natural and good for you. I put a half tsp with my favorite tea in a filter in my coffee maker and it makes beautiful sweet tea. Not many places have stevia that is not processed or without chemicals. Thanks for providing this product to us. Good job.

by cb on September 6, 2016

Product: Organic Stevia Leaf Powder

Great Product No Bitter After Taste

Rating:
Unlike other products similar to this it does not have that bitter after taste, of course it is green so it will color whatever you are using it in which is OK for St Patrick's day, but could be off putting for some people like my wife because you also eat with your eyes. I like the product and will buy this again.

by Neil B on July 29, 2016

Product: Organic Stevia Leaf Powder

Green is better for you!

Rating:
Green powdered Organic Stevia Leaf Powder is the pure stuff as it comes straight from the plant. No other sweeteners or fillers have been added.This is the best for persons with food sensitivities. This is better for your brain and body functions than the white products, just as other white processed foods are less beneficial for you. Yes, the taste is peculiar. Get used to it! It is good for you. Learn to use a little less and add a little cinnamon to moderate the flavor. Green Stevia is so much better for you. Green Stevia Leaf Powder keeps your blood sugar at an optimal level longer than any other stevia product or sweetener.

by Sunflower77 on July 18, 2016

Product: Organic Stevia Leaf Powder

stevia powder

Rating:
I really like the Stevia powder. It is really sweet. I like it with my tea in the morning.

by shorter on May 20, 2016

Product: Organic Stevia Leaf Powder

good product

Rating:
natural sweetness in large quantity

by clarissa on April 27, 2016

Product: Organic Stevia Leaf Powder

Get it while it lasts

Rating:
It's getting harder and harder to find organic Stevia Leaf powder at a good price. I think i've found my go to source. Thanks guys.

by T on November 2, 2015

Product: Organic Stevia Leaf Powder

Good company

Rating:
good product + good price + good service = good company

by coach on December 17, 2014

Product: Organic Stevia Leaf Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Stevia Leaf Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test