Organic Calendula Flowers

Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis

Common Names: Gold-bloom, Marigold, Marybud, Pot Marigold

Origin: Egypt

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209180-04Size: 4 oz

$11.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

4.8 Stars Overall   
 5 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

as stated

Rating:
i am very impressed with the packaging and the product is awesome!

by pia on September 19, 2016

Product: Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

Loved my dried Calendula flowers!

Rating:
The bag was huge and the quality very fine. I used these in coconut oil with a few additional ingredients to make a facial lotion that calms a skin condition I suffer from. They worked great! Strongly recommend.

by Holly K on August 16, 2016

Product: Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

Great product

Rating:
The calendula blossoms arrived quickly and made my products top-notch. I would definitely order them again.

by Gemini Dreamer on April 8, 2016

Product: Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

great product

Rating:
I used the calendula flowers in making my shampoo.It is a great product. I recommend it whole heartly.

by ms.bee on April 5, 2016

Product: Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

Recommended!

Rating:
I use the calendula, comfrey leaf, and lavender flowers for making a "tea" and using it in making my face and body lotions. The quality of these are excellent and I recommend Starwest Botanicals wholeheartedly! I will be purchasing again.

by margilowry on July 21, 2014

Product: Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test