Milk Thistle Seeds Powder

Organic Milk Thistle Seeds Powder

Botanical Name: Silybum marianum

Common Names: Holy thistle, Lady's Thistle, Mary thistle, Marian thistle

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209435-54Size: 4 oz

$9.42
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Milk Thistle Seeds Powder
3.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

none

Rating:
Sorry, I am not able to review this product since I gave the product to a friend.

by BB on October 5, 2016

Product: Organic Milk Thistle Seeds Powder

Nutty and Delicious

Rating:
I eat about 4Tbsp of milk thistle powder daily and this is delicious. I mix it with home-made applesauce and the nutty flavor shines. Enjoy!

by starlf on February 12, 2016

Product: Organic Milk Thistle Seeds Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Milk Thistle Seeds Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test