Jojoba Oil, Unrefined

Jojoba Oil (Unrefined)

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 448025-07Size: 1 gal

$467.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 gallon of unrefined Jojoba Oil.

Jojoba Oil is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from cold pressing the seeds of the Jojoba Plant (Simmondsia chinensis). Jojoba Oil is actually a naturally occurring, liquefied form of vegetable wax. It is widely used in skin care and hair care products because its components have a striking similarity with that of sebum, an oily matter secreted by the oil glands present under the skin’s surface. It is this oily substance that gives the soft and smooth texture to the human skin and hair. Jojoba oil acts as an excellent moisturizer, and it supplies the skin with adequate moisture without blocking the skin pores. Jojoba is perfect in face moisturizers, skin care creams, shampoo and conditioners, body oils, soaps, and lip balms.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Jojoba Oil (Unrefined)

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test