Organic Brown Mustard Seed

Organic Brown Mustard Seed

Botanical Name: Brassica juncea

Common Names: Black mustard, red mustard

Origin: India

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209864-01Size: 1 lb

$9.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Brown Mustard Seed
5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Another good product

Rating:
See my review of yellow mustard seeds.

by Legal cook on September 16, 2016

Product: Organic Brown Mustard Seed

Just what I need!

Rating:
I always have a hard time finding mustard seeds online and in stores. But I was able to find what I needed and then received it in a timely manner.

by Cathy on January 29, 2016

Product: Organic Brown Mustard Seed

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Brown Mustard Seed

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test