Guar Gum Powder Organic

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba
Origin:
India
SKU:
210260-5
Organic
Kosher

About This Product

1 lb of Guar Gum Powder

Common Names

Guar, Guar Flour, Jaguar Gum, Guara, Cluster Bean

Warning

Contraindicated in bowel obstruction. CHOKING: Taking this product without adequate fluid may cause it to swell and block your throat or esophagus and may cause choking. Do not take this product if you have difficulty in swallowing. If you experience chest pain, vomiting, or difficulty in swallowing or breathing after taking this product, seek immediate medical attention.