Milk Thistle Seed Organic Eco-Friendly (3.17 oz)

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.

Milk thistle is a favorite in the wellness world. It has a mild taste and brews seamlessly into a tea.

Botanical Name:
Silybum marianum
Origin:
Croatia/Bulgaria
SKU:
209435-05
Organic
Kosher

Product Info

Irradiation-Free
Ethical Sourcing
Non-GMO

About This Product

Consumer demand for culinary and wellness botanicals are on the rise. There are many advantages of our Eco-Pouch herbs and spices for you and your customers:

✔ Available in single pouches or save 5% when you buy a case of 6.

✔ Eco-friendly packaging made from recyclable materials with clog-resistant re-sealable zipper closure. Learn about how to recycle your Eco-Pouches under 'Additional Information' below.

✔ Safe, economical, and convenient alternative to bulk bins in retail stores.

✔ Pre-packaged bags make for easy grab-n-go purchases vs the time-consuming process of filling, sealing and labeling a bulk bin bag.

✔ Eco-Pouch bags are opaque to protect herbs and spices from light degradation.

✔ High quality assurance & ethical sourcing. No-ETO and Non-Irradiated.

Learn more about our Certified Organic Milk Thistle Seed:

A member of the Asteraceae family, Milk Thistle, or Silybum marianum, is native to the Mediterranean and Southwestern Europe. Now it grows wild throughout the countryside of North America, Europe, and Australia.

Common Names

Holy thistle, Lady's Thistle, Mary thistle, Marian thistle

Shipping Note

This item cannot be shipped to Washington.

Related Products