Mullein Leaf Cut Organic Eco-Friendly (.88 oz)

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.

The Mullein plant blooms with beautiful yellow flowers. The dried leaves can be brewed into herbal tea or used to make oils and syrups.

Botanical Name:
Verbascum thapsus
Origin:
Albania/Bulgaria/Croatia
SKU:
209455-35
Organic
Kosher

Product Info

Irradiation-Free
Ethical Sourcing
Non-GMO

About This Product

Consumer demand for culinary and wellness botanicals are on the rise. There are many advantages of our Eco-Pouch herbs and spices for you and your customers:

✔ Available in single pouches or save 5% when you buy a case of 6.

✔ Eco-friendly packaging made from recyclable materials with clog-resistant re-sealable zipper closure. Learn about how to recycle your Eco-Pouches under 'Additional Information' below.

✔ Safe, economical, and convenient alternative to bulk bins in retail stores.

✔ Pre-packaged bags make for easy grab-n-go purchases vs the time-consuming process of filling, sealing and labeling a bulk bin bag.

✔ Eco-Pouch bags are opaque to protect herbs and spices from light degradation.

✔ High quality assurance & ethical sourcing. No-ETO and Non-Irradiated.

Learn more about our Certified Organic Mullein Leaf:

Certified organic Mullein Leaf, also known as Verbascum Thapsus, is an herbaceous biennial in the Scrophulariaceae family. While it is native to Europe and Asia, it can now be grown anywhere, and it crops up commonly in North America. Its soft, thick leaves have also been called Grandmother's Flannel.

Common Names

Great Mullein, velvet plant, white mullein, bullock's lungwort shepherd's club, hare's beard, cow's lungwort

Related Products