Red Henna Leaf Powder Organic

Organic
Botanical Name:
Lawsonia inermis
Origin:
Egypt
SKU:
209353-5

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Red Henna Leaf Powder

Common Names

Egyptian Privet, Smooth Lawsonia

Warning

For external use only. Not for use on infants or children with glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (G6PD) deficiency.

Paraphenylenediamine (PPD) FREE.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.